imagineNATIVE Film Festival

Abryutin, Philipp (Director)
Prevention of Repeated Crimes
Ivan and Ivan
Adhiraj, Kshitiz (Director)
Being Me
Allen, Dennis (Director)
CBQM
Aster, Marie-Ève (Director)
La recontre
Atimoyoo, Ryan (Director)
Simon
Bainbridge, Catherine (Director)
Reel Injun
Balintagos, Kanakan (Director)
BoY
Ballantyne, Armagan (Director)
The Strength of Water
Barnaby, Jeff (Director)
From Cherry English
Barrera, Pierre (Director)
PSA: Redux
Belcourt, Shane Anthony (Director)
Boxed In
Black, Alan (Director)
Jackpot
Bollow, Vera (Director)
Burwa Dii Ebo
Boyer, Roger (Director)
The Maintenance Man
Brown, Brandon (Director)
The Power of the Haida People
Brunning, Nancy (Director)
Journey to Ihipa
Bryant, Louise Potiki (Director)
Tuia
Calder, Terril (Director)
Canned Meat - The Whole Damn Can
Cariou, Warren (Director)
Land of Oil and Water
Cheechoo, Dr. Shirley (Director)
Bearwalker
Claxton, Dana (Director)
Her Sugar Is?
Collison, Kiefer (Director)
Our World
Corbiere, Michael (Director)
Sit By My Fire
Côté, Abraham (Director)
Two and Two
Curtis, Dena (Director)
Jacob
Day, Wesli (Director)
Zombie Pus
De La Rosa, Shonie (Director)
Forever I'm With You
Deer, Tracey (Director)
Escape Hatch
Diamond, Neil (Director)
Reel Injun
Douglas, Keesic (Director)
F.A.S
Dyshenov, Bair (Director)
Ulybka Buddy
Eyre, Chris (Director)
Skins
Farmer, Gary (Director)
Powerball
Frankland, Richard (Director)
Stone Bros.
Fraser, Jenny (Director)
I am what I YAM
Gardiner, Ainsley (Director)
Mokopuna
George, Joel (Director)
Memories
Gerson, Daniel (Director)
Welcome
Grace, Wiremu (Director, Writer)
Kehua
Grace-Smith, Briar (Director, Writer)
The Strength of Water
Grégoire, Carl (Director)
Innu Aimun
Haig-Brown, Helen (Director)
?E?anx
Haines, Terry (Director)
Warrior
Harjo, Sterlin (Director)
Four Sheets to the Wind
Cepanvkuce Tutcenen
Barking Water
Harris, Alex Sterling (Director)
Cleansing of the People
Hart, Gwaliga (Director)
Grounded in Tradition & Moving with the Times
Hayes, Jeremiah (Director)
Reel Injun
Hopkins, Zoe Leigh (Director)
Prayer for a Good Day

Hrynchuk, Antonio (Director)
Evergreen
Igar Yala Collective (Director, Producer)
Burwa Dii Ebo
Innuksuk, Nyla (Producer)
Day One
Isuma Productions (Director, Producer)
Tungijuq
Jackson, Lisa (Director)
Pushing the Line: Art without Reservations
Savage
The Visit
Jackson, Melanie (Director)
Dancers of the Grass
Jacob, Tvli (Director)
MAC vs. PC with a Native Twist
Janke, Daniel (Director)
How People Got Fire
Jones, Adam Garnet (Director)
Go Get Dad
Wave a Red Flag
Joshi, Prina Raj (Director)
Gway Maru
Judd, Steven (Director)
MAC vs. PC with a Native Twist
King, Thomas (Director)
Totem
Kinistino, James (Director)
Gaza Square Dance
It's All You
Kroll, Kate (Director)
Shi-shi-etko
Kunuk, Zacharias (Director)
Atanarjuat
Lajeunesse, Félix (Director)
Tungijuq
Lameman, Myron A. (Director)
Kipohtenaw
Latham, Christiana (Director, Producer)
Soldier Toys
Lady Raven
Child's Perception
Latimer, Michelle (Director, Producer)
Jackpot
Leonard, Courtney M. (Director)
Untitled
Lewis, Tom E. (Director)
Millay Millay 1
Lightning, Georgina (Director)
Older Than America
Loft, Steven (Director)
down(town) time
Lonergan, Guillaume (Director)
Kisakiin
Lowe, Blackhorse (Director)
b. Dreams

Lujan, James (Director, Producer)
Liminality
Mamadi, Yomar Sanchez (Director, Producer)
el Regalo de la Pachamama
Manywounds, beric (Director)
I Heard a Light
Matsushita, Toshifumi (Director)
el Regalo de la Pachamama
Maxxis, Michael (Director, Producer)
Whiskey Breath
Milliken, Laura (Director, Producer)
Kisakiin
Whiskey Breath
Evergreen
Summer Day
Spring to Come
Mita, Merata (Director, Producer)
Keao
Monkman, Kent (Director)
Blood River
Monnet, Caroline (Director)

Mumford, Cara (Director)
Echoes
Myre, Nadia (Director)
Rethinking Anthem
Niquay-Ottawa, Mariana (Director)
Kir Otci Ntcotco
Niro, Shelley (Director)
Honey Moccasin
Kissed by Lightning
Obomsawin, Alanis (Director)
Professor Norman Cornett
Officer, Charles (Director)
Spring to Come
Ozies, Cornel (Director)
Bollywood Dreaming
Papatie, Cherilyn (Director)
Encore vivants
Papatie, Kevin (Director)

Peaches, Deidra (Director)
Shimasani
Pechawis, Archer (Director)
Horse
Picard, James (Director, Producer)
Tshitashun
Podemski, Jennifer (Director, Producer)
Sit By My Fire
Potts, Kerry (Director)
Love on the Street
Raphaël, Paul (Director)
Tungijuq
Rector, Tracy (Director)
Bunky Echo-Hawk: Profile of a proACTIVE ARTist
Redroad, Randy (Director)
133 Skyway
Redvers, Kelvin (Director)
Firebear Called Them Faith Healers
Rickard, Paul M. (Director)
The Winter Chill
Roque, Sara (Director)
Six Miles Deep
Ross, Simeon (Director)
Penicillium Roqueforti
Sam, David (Director)
This Is Me
Schuyler, Judith (Director)
Love Kills
Shilling, Travis (Director)
A Traveller's Bones
Shrestha, Rita (Director)
White to Red
Siddons, Sarah (Director)
Day One
Smith, Mark Coles (Director)
Layoordoo
Spenser, Emily Anne Kaliko (Director)
Keao
St-Onge, Spencer (Director)
Innu Aimun
Strong, Amanda (Director)
Honey for Sale
Tamou, Rima (Director)
First Contact
Taylor, Cynthia (Director, Producer, Writer)
A River of Memories
Thomas, Marilyn (Director, Producer, Writer)
Shi-shi-etko
Traverse, Jacqueline (Director)
Empty
Tusa, S. F. (Director)
Nia's Melancholy
Vollant, Tshiuetin (Director)
L'enfant disparu
Waititi, Taika (Director)
The White Tiger
Wajstedt, Liselotte (Director)
Ansikten
Arvas
Weetaluktuk, Jobie (Director)
Inukshop
Wills, Adrian (Director)
Bourke Boy
Witness, Bear (Director)
Eyes
Young, Alexus (Director)
Gimme My Fix