Wednesday October 17
OPENING NIGHT SCREENING: FOUR SHEETS TO THE WIND
Wednesday, Oct 17 2007, 7:00PM
Bloor Cinema
OPENING NIGHT SCREENING: FOUR SHEETS TO THE WIND
Presented by CTVglobemedia


Thursday October 18
THE YOUNG ONES: YOUTH PROGRAM
Thursday, Oct 18 2007, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
THE YOUNG ONES: YOUTH PROGRAM
Co-presented by 7th Generation Image Makers


SÁMI DAUGHTER YOIK
Thursday, Oct 18 2007, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
SÁMI DAUGHTER YOIK
Co-presented by Women in Film and Television - Toronto


EXPERIMENTAL SHORTS PROGRAM
Thursday, Oct 18 2007, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
EXPERIMENTAL SHORTS PROGRAM
Co-presented by Images Festival / LIFT


WATER FLOWING TOGETHER
Thursday, Oct 18 2007, 7:00PM
Al Green Theatre
WATER FLOWING TOGETHER
Co-presented by The National Ballet of Canada


HUMOUR ME: COMEDY SHORTS PROGRAM
Thursday, Oct 18 2007, 9:00PM
Al Green Theatre
HUMOUR ME: COMEDY SHORTS PROGRAM
Presented by Movieola - The Short Film Channel


Friday October 19
WEAVING WORLDS
Friday, Oct 19 2007, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
WEAVING WORLDS


A SISTER'S LOVE
Friday, Oct 19 2007, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
A SISTER'S LOVE


NAVAJO SPOTLIGHT 1
Friday, Oct 19 2007, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
NAVAJO SPOTLIGHT 1
Curated by Charmaine Jackson-John
Co-presented by Native Women in the Arts


A PLACE BETWEEN: THE STORY OF ADOPTION
Friday, Oct 19 2007, 7:00PM
Al Green Theatre
A PLACE BETWEEN: THE STORY OF ADOPTION
Co-presented by Native Child and Family Services of Toronto / HotDocs


SHORTS FROM THE UNDERGROUND
Friday, Oct 19 2007, 9:00PM
Al Green Theatre
SHORTS FROM THE UNDERGROUND
Co-presented by Rendez-vous with Madness Film Festival


THE WITCHING HOUR: LATE-NIGHT SHORTS PROGRAM
Friday, Oct 19 2007, 11:00PM
Al Green Theatre
THE WITCHING HOUR: LATE-NIGHT SHORTS PROGRAM
Co-presented by Ultra 8 Pictures


Saturday October 20
CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Saturday, Oct 20 2007, 11:00AM
Al Green Theatre
CHILDREN’S PROGRAM
Co-presented by Sprockets Toronto International Film Festival for Children


TRUE ROMANCE: SHORTS PROGRAM
Saturday, Oct 20 2007, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
TRUE ROMANCE: SHORTS PROGRAM
Co-presented by Inside Out Toronto Lesbian and Gay Film and Video Festival / 2 Spirited People of the First Nations


THE DOUBLE ENTENDRE OF RE-ENACTMENT
Saturday, Oct 20 2007, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
THE DOUBLE ENTENDRE OF RE-ENACTMENT
AN INTERACTIVE PROGRAM WITH GERALD MCMASTER
Co-presented by V-Tape / AGO


THUNDERING WHISPERS: SHORTS PROGRAM
Saturday, Oct 20 2007, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
THUNDERING WHISPERS: SHORTS PROGRAM
Co-presented by National Film Board of Canada


ELIJAH: FEATURE PRESENTATION
Saturday, Oct 20 2007, 7:00PM
Al Green Theatre
ELIJAH: FEATURE PRESENTATION


THE BEAT: MUSIC VIDEO SCREENINGS
Saturday, Oct 20 2007, 9:00PM
Hard Rock Café
THE BEAT: MUSIC VIDEO SCREENINGS


Sunday October 21
MOTHERS OF OUR NATIONS
Sunday, Oct 21 2007, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
MOTHERS OF OUR NATIONS
Co-presented by Planet in Focus International Environmental Film and Video Festival / 100.3 CKRZ FM


NAVAJO SPOTLIGHT II
Sunday, Oct 21 2007, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
NAVAJO SPOTLIGHT II
Co-presented by ReelWorld


RITES OF PASSAGE: SHORTS PROGRAM
Sunday, Oct 21 2007, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
RITES OF PASSAGE: SHORTS PROGRAM
Co-presented by Worldwide Short Film Festival


CLOSING NIGHT SCREENING: TKARONTO
Sunday, Oct 21 2007, 6:30PM
Royal Cinema
608 College Street
CLOSING NIGHT SCREENING: TKARONTO
Presented by IFC



October 17 - 21 2007