imagineNATIVE Film Festival

Wednesday October 20
Opening Night
Wednesday, Oct 20 2010, 7:00PM
Bloor Cinema
Opening Night
Boy
Presented by Aboriginal Peoples Television Network


Thursday October 21
NDN 4 L!F3 Youth Program
Thursday, Oct 21 2010, 11:00AM
Al Green Theatre
NDN 4 L!F3 Youth Program
Co-presented by TD Bank and 7th Generation Image Makers


National Gallery of Canada Presents
Thursday, Oct 21 2010, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
National Gallery of Canada Presents
Co-presented by National Gallery of Canada and Vtape


The LIttle Seed in the Asphalt
Thursday, Oct 21 2010, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
The LIttle Seed in the Asphalt
Co-presented by TorontoHispano.com


Dreamland
Thursday, Oct 21 2010, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Dreamland
Co-presented by Images Festival


Nuummioq
Thursday, Oct 21 2010, 7:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Nuummioq
Co-presented by TIFF Bell Lightbox


Moon Shine: Shorts Program I
Thursday, Oct 21 2010, 9:15PM
Al Green Theatre
Moon Shine: Shorts Program I
Co-presented by Worldwide Short Film Festival


Friday October 22
The Cry of the Forest
Friday, Oct 22 2010, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
The Cry of the Forest
Co-presented by aluCine Latin Media Festival


And The River Flows On
Friday, Oct 22 2010, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
And The River Flows On
Co-presented by The Spanish Centre


Free Land
Friday, Oct 22 2010, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Free Land
Co-presented by Planet In Focus Environmental Film and Video Festival


Thundering Whispers: Shorts Program II
Friday, Oct 22 2010, 7:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Thundering Whispers: Shorts Program II
Co-presented by National Screen Institute


A Flesh Offering
Friday, Oct 22 2010, 9:00PM
Al Green Theatre
A Flesh Offering
Co-presented by ACTRA - Toronto


The Witching Hour: Late Night Shorts Program
Friday, Oct 22 2010, 11:00PM
Al Green Theatre
The Witching Hour: Late Night Shorts Program
Co-presented by Ru Morgue and Toronto After Dark Festival


Saturday October 23
Kaleidoscope: Shorts Program III
Saturday, Oct 23 2010, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Kaleidoscope: Shorts Program III
Co-presented by National Film Board of Canada


Spotlight on Taiwan
Saturday, Oct 23 2010, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Spotlight on Taiwan
Co-presented by Toronto Reel Asian International Film Festival and TaipeiEconomic and Cultural Office in Toronto


Dancing Queenz!
Saturday, Oct 23 2010, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Dancing Queenz!
Co-presented by Liaison of Independent Filmmakers of Toronto and Xtra! Weekly


Interactive Event
Saturday, Oct 23 2010, 7:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Interactive Event
Inuit Knowledge and Climate Change
Co-presented by Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami and IsumaTV


The Beat
Saturday, Oct 23 2010, 9:00PM
Lee's Palace
The Beat
Presented by Astral Media Radio
supporting screening presenter EYE Weekly


Sunday October 24
Lani's Story
Sunday, Oct 24 2010, 1:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Lani's Story
Co-presented by Assaulted Women's Hotline and Women in Film and Television - Toronto


A Good Day to Die
Sunday, Oct 24 2010, 3:00PM
Al Green Theatre
A Good Day to Die
Co-presented by Point of View Magazine


Land & Sea
Sunday, Oct 24 2010, 5:00PM
Al Green Theatre
Land & Sea
Co-presented by Hot Docs


Closing Night
Sunday, Oct 24 2010, 7:00PM
Bloor Cinema
Closing Night
A Windigo Tale
Presented by Global Television - Toronto